Consent to the processing of personal data

I (further – “the Subject of personal data”) according to the requirements of art. 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation and the Federal Law of 27/07/2006 On personal data No. 152-FZ hereby give my consent on processing by LLC BLG Logistics Automobile SPB, registered according the legislation of the Russian Federation at the address: 198035, Saint-Petersburg, ul. Gapsal’skaya, 5 A (futher – “Company”) of my personal data given in the feedback form on the web site www.blg-logistics.ru (further – “Web site”).

Personal data given on the Web site includes any information concerning me as the Subject of personal data, specifically: name, e-mail address, place of work and telephone number, which are necessary to fill a feedback form on the Web site.

Processing of personal data includes gathering, systematizing, accumulation, storage, precision, renewal, change, use, distribution, transfer (including cross-border passing), depersonalization, blocking, deleting, termless storage, electronic medium recording as well as any other action performed with the personal data following the acting legislation of the Russian Federation.

Personal data processing is conducted only with the aim of registration of the Subject of personal data in the Web site database and sending the Subject of personal data an answer to the question from a section “Message” in the feedback form.

The basis for Personal data processing is the art. 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation; the art. 6 of the Federal Law On personal data No. 152-FZ and this consent for processing personal data.

The date of consent for processing personal data coincides with the date of filling in and sending the feedback form on the Web site.

Company takes all the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures for personal data protection from illegitimate or accidental access, deleting, change, blocking, copying, transfer, distribution of the personal data as well as other illegal actions towards personal data and assumes obligation to keep personal data of the Subject of personal data confidential.

I have acknowledged and give my consent that:

  • This consent to the processing of personal data is valid for all the period of personal data processing until it is over or this consent is recalled by the Subject of personal data
  • This consent may be recalled by the Subject of personal data by sending a written notification to the Company’s address stated in this consent
  • Providing of personal data of third parties without their consent entails responsibility according to the acting legislation of the Russian Federation.

Hereby I confirm that giving the consent to the processing of my personal data I act by my own will and in my own interest.